Privacy Policy



The owner of the Website https://www.october.es is EIGHTEEN OCTOBER 2001, SL, as well as the owner and responsible for the files with the personal information provided voluntarily by its users having adopted all security measures required by law. for the protection of data and the privacy of its users.

The treatment of personal data that is made through this Website complies with the provisions of the Regulation 2016/679, General Data Protection, in the Organic Law 3/2018 on Data Protection and with the security measures that they are of application according to normative development.
Right to Information
If the user decides to request information on our Website, the data strictly necessary to achieve the purpose for which our Website is intended, which is the information and promotion of our services, all available on our website. In no case will they be used for purposes other than those for which they have been voluntarily introduced on the Web.

The personal data that the user provides us will become part of a processing of personal data. These personal data will be processed, having been previously informed when clicking on the "SEND" or "CREATE AN ACCOUNT" button.

Those who voluntarily provide their data to the owner of the Web by any of the means established for that purpose at any time, agree to know in an express, precise and unambiguous way by having clicked in the corresponding box, the following aspects:

The Data controller is EIGHTEEN OCTOBER 2001, S.L.

The PURPOSES of the treatment are limited to:

  • the management of the request, request or consultation, and the maintenance of relations between the Web and its users.
  • Unequivocal authorization that the data provided may be used to send you, by any means of communication, including electronic communications, commercial communications, with information of interest, and reminder communications, provided that you have checked the corresponding box or have indicated, by any means, unambiguously your authorization.
  • contract or acquire any of the products or services in particular
  • information for the use of cookies for the specific and specific purposes informed at all times in this privacy policy.
The LEGAL BASE for the treatment is based on the relationship established, on the fulfillment of legal obligations and on its unequivocal consent, if it has been provided. We inform you that you can revoke your consent at any time, through an easy and simple means.

We guarantee your RIGHTS to access, rectify or delete your data, as well as your right of limitation or portability.

We inform you that WE WILL KEEP your data during the term of the contract and after its completion, in the case that is determined by the Law while the conservation obligation lasts and during the prescription period of the corresponding actions. WE WILL KEEP your data in the case in which the legal basis is the consent while your authorization is not revoked, and once it is revoked, it will be set according to the criterion of exhausting the limitation periods for actions. You can exercise a claim before the Control Authority.
Rights of Access, Rectification, Opposition, Suppression, Limitation, not to be subject to automated decisions and Portability
At any time, the user has the right to access their information, to rectify it if their data are erroneous, to oppose any type of treatment associated with the maintenance of the contractual relationship, to revoke the consent granted, to request the limitation or suppression of your treatment, not to be subject to automated decisions, and to unsubscribe from the services of EIGHTEEN OCTOBER 2001, SL

These rights can be made effective prior to personality accreditation in the forms and within the terms established in the General Data Protection Regulations, by writing to the postal address listed in the Web Legal Notice.

The processing of personal data and the sending of communications by electronic means, where appropriate, are adjusted to the regulations established in the General Data Protection Regulation, Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection of Personal Character and in the Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Society of the Information and Electronic Commerce.

We use our own and third-party cookies, to perform the analysis of the navigation and to improve the experience of use. If you continue browsing, we consider that you accept its use. - More information - Hide message